Gold | Bajrang Punia | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 65 kg | 19 August |
Gold | Vinesh Phogat | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 50 kg | 20 August |
Gold | Saurabh Chaudhary | Shooting | Men's 10 metre air pistol | 21 August |
Gold | Rahi Sarnobat | Shooting | Women's 25 metre pistol | 22 August |
Gold | Sawarn Singh
Dattu Baban Bhokanal
Om Prakash
Sukhmeet Singh | Rowing | Men's quadruple sculls | 24 August |
Gold | Rohan Bopanna
Divij Sharan | Lawn tennis | Men's doubles | 24 August |
Gold | Tajinderpal Singh Toor | Athletics | Men's shot put | 25 August |
Gold | Neeraj Chopra | Athletics | Men's javelin throw | 27 August |
Gold | Manjit Singh | Athletics | Men's 800 metres | 28 August |
Gold | Arpinder Singh | Athletics | Men's triple jump | 29 August |
Gold | Swapna Barman | Athletics | Women's heptathlon | 29 August |
Gold | Jinson Johnson | Athletics | Men's 1500 metres | 30 August |
Gold | M. R. Poovamma
Saritaben Gaikwad
Hima Das
Vismaya | Athletics | Women's 4 x 400 m relay | 30 August |
Gold | Amit Panghal | Boxing | Light flyweight (49 kg) | 1 September |
Gold | Pranab Bardhan
Shibhnath Sarkar | Bridge | Men's pair | 1 September |
Silver | Deepak Kumar | Shooting | Men's 10 metre air rifle | 20 August |
Silver | Lakshay Sheoran | Shooting | Men's trap | 20 August |
Silver | Sanjeev Rajput | Shooting | Men's 50 metre rifle three positions | 21 August |
Silver | Shardul Vihan | Shooting | Men's double trap | 23 August |
Silver | India women's national kabaddi team
Kavita | | Sayali Sanjay Keripale | | |
Priyanka | | Randeeep Kaur Khera | | |
Manpreet Kaur | | Shalini Pathak | | |
Payel Chowdhary | | Sakshi Kumari | | |
Ritu Negi | | Usha Rani Narsimhaiah | | |
Sonali Vishnu Shingte | | Madhu | | |
| Kabaddi | Women's kabaddi | 24 August |
Silver | Fouaad Mirza | Equestrian | Individual eventing | 26 August |
Silver | Fouaad Mirza
Rakesh Kumar
Ashish Malik
Jitender Singh | Equestrian | Team eventing | 26 August |
Silver | Hima Das | Athletics | Women's 400 metres | 26 August |
Silver | Muhammed Anas | Athletics | Men's 400 metres | 26 August |
Silver | Dutee Chand | Athletics | Women's 100 metres | 26 August |
Silver | Dharun Ayyasamy | Athletics | Men's 400 metres hurdles | 27 August |
Silver | Sudha Singh | Athletics | Women's 3000 metres steeplechase | 27 August |
Silver | Neena Varakil | Athletics | Women's long jump | 27 August |
Silver | Muskan Kirar
Madhumita Kumari
Jyothi Surekha Vennam | Archery | Women's team compound | 28 August |
Silver | Abhishek Verma
Rajat Chauhan
Aman Saini | Archery | Men's team compound | 28 August |
Silver | P. V. Sindhu | Badminton | Women's singles | 28 August |
Silver | Jinson Johnson | Athletics | Men's 800 metres | 28 August |
Silver | Pincky Balhara | Kurash | Women's 52 kg | 28 August |
Silver | Rajiv Arokia
Muhammed Anas
Hima Das
M. R. Poovamma
| Athletics | Mixed 4 x 400 metres relay | 28 August |
Silver | Dutee Chand | Athletics | Women's 200 metres | 29 August |
Silver | Dharun Ayyasamy
Kunhu Mohammed
Rajiv Arokia
Muhammed Anas | Athletics | Men's 4 x 400 m relay | 30 August |
Silver | Shweta Shervegar
Varsha Gautham | Sailing | Women's 49er FX | 31 August |
Silver | India women's national field hockey team
Navjot Kaur | | Deepika Thakur | | |
Gurjit Kaur | | Udita | | |
Deep Grace Ekka | | Namita Toppo | | |
Monika Malik | | Lalremsiami | | |
Reena Khokhar | | Navneet Kaur | | |
Nikki Pradhan | | Sunita Lakra | | |
Savita Punia | | Rani Rampal | | |
Rajani Etimarpu | | Lilima Minz | | |
Vandana Katariya | | Neha Goyal | | |
| Field hockey | Women's tournament | 31 August |
Silver | Dipika Pallikal
Joshna Chinappa
Tanvi Khanna
Sunayna Kuruvilla | Squash | Women's team | 1 September |
Bronze | Ravi Kumar
Apurvi Chandela | Shooting | 10 metre air rifle mixed team | 19 August |
Bronze | Abhishek Verma | Shooting | Men's 10 metre air pistol | 21 August |
Bronze | India men's national sepak takraw team
Niken Khangembam | | Akash Yumnam | | |
Gurumayum Jiteshor Sharma | | Harish Kumar | | |
Malemnganba Sorokhaibam | | Lalit Kumar | | |
Seitaram Thokchom | | Ngathem Jotin Singh | | |
Henary Wahengbam | | Dheeraj | | |
Sanjeck Waikhom | | Sandeep Kumar | | |
| Sepak takraw | Men's team regu | 21 August |
Bronze | Divya Kakran | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 68 kg | 21 August |
Bronze | Roshibina Naorem | Wushu | Women's sanda 60 kg | 22 August |
Bronze | Santhosh Kumar | Wushu | Men's sanda 56 kg | 22 August |
Bronze | Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh | Wushu | Men's sanda 60 kg | 22 August |
Bronze | Narender Grewal | Wushu | Men's sanda 65 kg | 22 August |
Bronze | Ankita Raina | Lawn tennis | Women's singles | 23 August |
Bronze | India men's national kabaddi team
Girish Ernak | | Monu Goyat | | |
Deepak Niwas Hooda | | Ajay Thakur | | |
Mohit Chillar | | Rohit Kumar | | |
Sandeep Narwal | | Rajulal Chaudhary | | |
Pardeep Narwal | | Mallesh Gangadhari | | |
Rishank Devadiga | | Rahul Chaudhari | | |
| Kabaddi | Men's kabaddi | 23 August |
Bronze | Dushyant Chauhan | Rowing | Men's lightweight single sculls | 24 August |
Bronze | Rohit Kumar
Bhagwan Singh | Rowing | Men's lightweight double sculls | 24 August |
Bronze | Heena Sidhu | Shooting | Women's 10 metre air pistol | 24 August |
Bronze | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Lawn tennis | Men's singles | 24 August |
Bronze | Dipika Pallikal | Squash | Women's singles | 25 August |
Bronze | Joshna Chinappa | Squash | Women's singles | 25 August |
Bronze | Saurav Ghosal | Squash | Men's singles | 25 August |
Bronze | Sumit Mukherjee
Debabrata Majumder
Jaggy Shivdasani
Rajeshwar Tewari
Ajay Khare
Raju Tolani | Bridge | Men's team | 26 August |
Bronze | Bachiraju Satyanarayana
Rajeev Khandelwal
Gopinath Manna
Himani Khandelwal
Hema Deora
Kiran Nadar | Bridge | Mixed team | 26 August |
Bronze | Saina Nehwal | Badminton | Women's singles | 27 August |
Bronze | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran
Achanta Sharath Kamal
Anthony Amalraj
Harmeet Desai
Manav Thakkar | Table tennis | Men's team | 28 August |
Bronze | Malaprabha Jadhav | Kurash | Women's 52 kg | 28 August |
Bronze | Achanta Sharath Kamal
Manika Batra | Table tennis | Mixed doubles | 29 August |
Bronze | P. U. Chitra | Athletics | Women's 1500 metres | 30 August |
Bronze | Seema Punia | Athletics | Women's discus throw | 30 August |
Bronze | Harshita Tomar | Sailing | Laser 4.7 | 31 August |
Bronze | Varun Thakkar
Ganapathy Chengappa | Sailing | Men's 49er | 31 August |
Bronze | Saurav Ghosal
Harinder Pal Sandhu
Ramit Tandon
Mahesh Mangaonkar | Squash | Men's team | 31 August |
Bronze | Vikas Krishan Yadav | Boxing | Middleweight (75 kg) | 31 August |
Bronze | India men's national field hockey team
Harmanpreet Singh | | P. R. Sreejesh | | |
Dilpreet Singh | | Krishan Pathak | | |
Rupinder Pal Singh | | Varun Kumar | | |
Surender Kumar | | S. V. Sunil | | |
Manpreet Singh | | Birendra Lakra | | |
Sardara Singh | | Akashdeep Singh | | |
Simranjeet Singh | | Chinglensana Singh | | |
Mandeep Singh | | Amit Rohidas | | |
Lalit Upadhyay | | Vivek Prasad | | |
| Field hockey | Men's tournament | 1 September |